Schedule & Results (Sault Female Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
SFHA Governance
Executive Members
Contact Us
Coach Evaluation Form
Online Store
Programs
Jr. Greyhounds
House League
Wildcats
Registration
Register
Tryout Information
Coaches/Trainers/Managers
Coaches/Trainers/Managers
Game/Referee Booking Form
Coach Information
Manager Information
Trainer Information
Team Staff Registration
SFHA Request to Fundraise
OWHA links
OWHA Tournaments
Jr Greyhound Coaching Application
House League Coaching Application
Sponsorship Requests
50/50 Winners
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
261 Games
All Scheduled Games
261 Games
Unreported Games
84 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
259 games
All Opponents
259 games
.
3 games
10U Tier 2 Midland Hornets
3 games
Ancaster Avalanche
1 game
Barrie Sharks Blue
2 games
Barrie Sharks
2 games
Bigby Coffee
1 game
Blue Water Hawks
1 game
Bluewater
2 games
Brantford Ice Cats
2 games
Caledon Coyotes
2 games
Central York Panthers
2 games
Chapleau Huskies
1 game
Clarington Flames
2 games
Cleveland Lady Barons
1 game
CopperCliff JSR
1 game
Fon Du Lac Junior Warbirds
1 game
Fox Motors Tier 1
4 games
Grand Rapids Griffins
1 game
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
2 games
Haldimand River Cats
1 game
Hearst Ice Cats
4 games
Honey Baked Detroit
3 games
Huron Heat
1 game
Kalkaska K Stars
1 game
Kalkaska KStars
5 games
Kapuskasing Jaguars
2 games
Kingston Ice wolves
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
1 game
Lake City White Caps
1 game
Leaside Wildcats #3760
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
1 game
Little Current Flyers
1 game
Little Current Orange Flyers
1 game
Lyndsay Lynx
2 games
Manitoulin Manitoulin Lady Panthers
1 game
Markham-Stouffville Stars
2 games
MGHL Honeybake 12U
1 game
MGHL Traverse City North Stars Black
2 games
MGHL Traverse City North Stars Red
3 games
MGHL Belle Tire
2 games
MGHL K-Stars
1 game
MGHL Midland Hornets
1 game
Mindemoya Mindemoya Thunder
1 game
Mindemoya Thunder
1 game
Mississauga Hurricanes
1 game
Mount Clemens Metro Jets
1 game
North Bay Jr. Lakers
2 games
North Bay Lakers
1 game
North Bay
2 games
North Channel Lightening
1 game
North Channel Lightning
1 game
North York Storm
1 game
Oakville Hornets
1 game
Ottawa Lady 67s
1 game
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
1 game
Sault College
2 games
Sault Ste Marie SF U13 Floreani/ODoole,Tool
3 games
Sault Ste Marie SPWHL U11A Volkswagon Blue Wolfpack
2 games
Sault Ste Marie U10 Hungry Sharks
4 games
Sault Ste Marie U11 HL AtoMc Red
1 game
Sault Ste Marie U15BB Jr. Greyhounds
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Green U11 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Atomic White U11 SPW
3 games
Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Yellow U11 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Green Apple Realty U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Lock City Dairies U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie SPW Blackhawks
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Team Essentials U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie U13 LBMX SPW
3 games
Sault Ste. Marie AtoMc Orange
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie AtoMC White
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Green U11 SPW
3 games
Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Orange U11 SPW
4 games
Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Red U11 SPW
4 games
Sault Ste. Marie Centre Ice Bar & Grill U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Floreani/O'Toole/Dool Orthodontics U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Great Northern Oral Surgery
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie Myia Mayhem U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie SFHA U13 Wildcats C Team
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Blaster U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie SPW SK Steel
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie SPW U11 Volkswagon Red Wings
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds U9 Tier 2
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie Trucor Steel Structures U13 SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie U10 AtoMC Black
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U10 Atomic Black
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U10 Atomic Blue
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U10 Atomic White Eagles
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U10 Atomic White
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U10 Jr Knights White SPW
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U11 Atomic Orange
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U11 Atomic White Polar Bears SPW
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie U11 HL Atomic Green Vipers SPW
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U11A Ice Dawgs
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U11HL Algoma Craftsmen
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie U11HL Henderson Metal
2 games
SDGHA SUDBURY U13 BB LADY WOLVES
12 games
Shoeless Joe Devils
1 game
SMHA U10 Jr Greyhound Boys
1 game
SPW AtoMC Orange
2 games
SPW U11A Northside Volkswagen Red
1 game
SPW U11A VW Blue Wolfpack
1 game
SPW U13A Bobcat Trail
1 game
SPW U13A S&T
3 games
SPWHL Center Ice
1 game
SPWHL U10A Jr Knights Black
1 game
SSM SPW 13A
6 games
SSM SPW Atomic Yellow
2 games
SSM SSM Polar Bears
1 game
SSM U13AA Jr Greyhounds
1 game
SSM U13HL North Channel
1 game
SSM U18A
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
2 games
Strathroy U15AA Blue Water Hawks
2 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves Blue
2 games
Sudbury Wolves Forigo
1 game
Sudbury Lady Wolves
6 games
Sudbury Orange Crush #2
1 game
Sudbury Sudbury U15BB Wolves
5 games
Sudbury U18 A Lady Wolves
2 games
Sudbury U9 Blazing Berries
1 game
Sudbury U9 Orange Crush #1
1 game
Sudbury
2 games
TBD
1 game
Temiskaming Shores Puck Hounds
1 game
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
4 games
Temiskaming Shores
3 games
Thessalon Eagles
1 game
Thunder Bay Queens
4 games
Thundery Bay Fury
1 game
Timmins Falcons
2 games
Timmins Timmins Falcons
3 games
Toronto Leaside WIldcats (3761)
1 game
Toronto Leaside WIldcats (3770)
1 game
Traverse City North Stars
1 game
Traverse City Traverse City Northstars
1 game
U10AA Jr. Greyhounds
1 game
U11A SPW Volkswagen Cream
1 game
U18 A Soo Jr Greyhounds
2 games
Washington Pride
1 game
Wawa
3 games
Whitby Wolves
1 game
Windsor Wildcats
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
261 games
All Venues
261 games
Home Venues
Big Bear Arena
6 games
Blind River Community Centre
6 games
Brantford and District Civic Centre
1 game
CAA Centre
3 games
Canlan Sports
5 games
Claude Larose Arena
4 games
Countryside Arena
5 games
Echo Bay Sportsplex
3 games
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex Arena
12 games
Gateway Ice Centre
4 games
Iceland Arena
5 games
Irooquois Park Sports Centre
4 games
John Rhodes 1
9 games
John Rhodes 2
10 games
Kensington Valley Ice House
4 games
NCC1
39 games
NCC2
29 games
Northern Hockey Academy
4 games
Ostego County Sportsplex
5 games
Pullar Stadium
1 game
Rankin
5 games
Raymond Plourde Arena
6 games
Soo Pee Wee Arena
42 games
Vipond Arena Pad 1
2 games
Walter Gretzky Sports Centre - Pad 2
3 games
Warren Arena
8 games
Away Venues
Big Bear Arena - NHL
2 games
Big Bear Arena - Olympic
2 games
Caledon East Community Centre
1 game
Canlan Sports Scarborough
2 games
Centre Ice Arena
4 games
Cheboygan Arena
1 game
East Bayfield Community Centre
1 game
Gemini Sportsplex
4 games
GFL Gardens
1 game
Joshua Creek Arena
1 game
Kalkaska Kaliseum
5 games
Little Bear Arena
1 game
Michipicoten Memorial Community Centre
2 games
Mohawk Ice Centre
1 game
Norris Center (LSSU)
1 game
Rinx Toronto
1 game
Stouffville Clippers Sports Plex
2 games
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex
1 game
Taffy Abel Arena
1 game
Walter Gretzky Sports Centre - Pad 1
1 game
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre - Pad 4
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
×
Sep 2023
1 tournament
21 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
49 games
Nov 2023
7 tournaments
35 games
Dec 2023
6 tournaments
35 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
28 games
Feb 2024
13 tournaments
48 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
44 games
Apr 2024
3 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
NOWHL Championship Playoffs
Sault Ste. Marie
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
Jr Greyhounds • U11B
NOWHL Playoffs
Sault Ste. Marie ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs Hearst Ice Cats
1
NCC2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U11B
vs Timmins Timmins Falcons
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U15BB
vs Temiskaming Shores
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
1
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U11B
vs Sudbury Lady Wolves
NCC2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U15BB
vs Sudbury Sudbury U15BB Wolves
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U11B
vs Thundery Bay Fury
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs SDGHA SUDBURY U13 BB LADY WOLVES
1
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Jr Greyhounds • U15BB
vs Traverse City Traverse City Northstars
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs Hearst Ice Cats
Semi Final
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs SDGHA SUDBURY U13 BB LADY WOLVES
Final
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
House League • U15HL Team Essentials
vs Sault Ste. Marie Floreani/O'Toole/Dool Orthodontics U13 SPW
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
@ Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Orange U11 SPW
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Wildcats C • U11 Wildcats C
vs Sault Ste Marie U10 Hungry Sharks
NCC2
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:30 AM
Home Exhibition
House League • U15HL Team Essentials
vs SSM U13HL North Channel
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Wildcats C • U11 Wildcats C
vs Wawa
NCC1
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Wildcats C • U11 Wildcats C
vs Wawa
NCC1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Wildcats C • U11 Wildcats C
vs Wawa
John Rhodes 1
0-1
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Wildcats C • U11 Wildcats C
New Tecumseth St Patty's Showdown
New tecumseth, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
@ SPW U13A S&T
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
House League • U15HL Team Essentials
vs Sault Ste. Marie Centre Ice Bar & Grill U13 SPW
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
@ Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Yellow U11 SPW
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
9:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15BB
vs SSM U18A
John Rhodes 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
House League • U13HL Floreani, O'Toole and Dool
@ Sault Ste. Marie U11 Atomic White Polar Bears SPW
Soo Pee Wee Arena
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
Jr Greyhounds • U18AA
Leaside Wildcats
Canlan York
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
Jr Greyhounds • U15AA
Leaside March Match Up
Leaside, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U11B
vs Sault Ste Marie SPWHL U11A Volkswagon Blue Wolfpack
NCC2
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
Leaside March Matchup
Toronto, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
11:15 AM
Away Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
@ Caledon Coyotes
1
Rinx Toronto
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
2:15 PM
Away Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15AA
@ Clarington Flames
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
3:45 PM
Home Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs Leaside Wildcats #3760
1
Canlan Sports
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15AA
@ Leaside Wildcats
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Home Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15AA
vs Kingston Ice wolves
Canlan Sports
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Exhibition
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
vs Sault Ste. Marie Atomic White U11 SPW
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Game
Jr Greyhounds • U13BB
vs SDGHA SUDBURY U13 BB LADY WOLVES
1
Canlan Sports
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:45 PM
Away Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15AA
@ TBD
Canlan Sports
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
House League • U11HL Algoma Craftsmen
vs Sault Ste. Marie U11HL Henderson Metal
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
House League • U11HL Henderson Metal
vs Sault Ste. Marie U11HL Algoma Craftsmen
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
vs Sault Ste Marie SF U13 Floreani/ODoole,Tool
NCC2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
@ SSM SPW Atomic Yellow
Soo Pee Wee Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U11B
vs Sault Ste. Marie U10 Jr Knights White SPW
NCC2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Wildcats C • U11 Wildcats C
vs Sault Ste. Marie Atomic Green U11 SPW
NCC2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15BB
@ Sudbury Sudbury U15BB Wolves
Blind River Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
House League • U15HL Team Essentials
vs Sault Ste. Marie U13 LBMX SPW
John Rhodes 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
Jr Greyhounds • U15BB
@ Sudbury Sudbury U15BB Wolves
Blind River Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
vs Sault Ste Marie SF U13 Floreani/ODoole,Tool
NCC1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
House League • U11HL Algoma Craftsmen
vs Sault Ste. Marie U11HL Henderson Metal
NCC2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
House League • U13HL Algoma Mask Fitting
vs Sault Ste Marie SF U13 Floreani/ODoole,Tool
NCC2